Good navigation with NihilScio!
![]() |
|||||||
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
Conjugation of: obmiscĕo, obmiscĕs, , - , obmiscēre conjugation: 2 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = mescolare, (eng) = mix,   (esp) = entreverar, lang. Latino |
INDICATIVE | |
Present | |
ego obmiscĕo tu obmiscĕs ille obmiscĕt nos obmiscēmus vos obmiscētis illi obmiscent | I mix You mix He/She/It mixes We mix You mix They mix |
INDICATIVE | |
Imperfect | |
ego obmiscēbam tu obmiscēbas ille obmiscēbat nos obmiscebāmus vos obmiscebātis illi obmiscēbant | I was mixing You were mixing He/She/It was mixing We were mixing You were mixing They were mixing |
INDICATIVE | |
Future | |
ego obmiscēbo tu obmiscēbis ille obmiscēbit nos obmiscebĭmus vos obmiscebĭtis illi obmiscēbunt | I will mix You will mix He/She/It will mix We will mix You will mix They will mix |
SUBJUNTIVE | |
Present | |
ego obmisceam tu obmisceas ille obmisceat nos obmisceamus vos obmisceatis illi obmisceant | I (that )may mix You (that )may mix He/She/It (that )may mix We (that )may mix You (that )may mix They (that )may mix |
SUBJUNTIVE | |
Imperfect | |
ego obmiscerem tu obmisceres ille obmisceret nos obmisceremus vos obmisceretis illi obmiscerent | I (that )might mix You (that )might mix He/She/It (that )might mix We (that )might mix You (that )might mix They (that )might mix |
CONDITIONAL | |
Present | |
ego obmiscerem tu obmisceres ille obmisceret nos obmisceremus vos obmisceretis illi obmiscerent | I would mix You would mix He/She/It would mix We would mix You would mix They would mix |
IMPERATIVE | |
Present | |
obmisce obmiscete Future obmisceto obmisceto obmiscetote obmiscento | you mix you mix you shall mix he,she,it shall mix you shall mix they shall mix |
INFINITIVE | |
Present | |
obmiscēre | to mix |
INFINITIVE | |
INFINITIVE | |
GERUND | |
obmiscendi, obmiscendo, obmiscendum, obmiscendo... | of mixing to, for mixing mixing by.. mixing |
PARTICIPLE | meaning |
Present | mixing |
Masculine | |
Singolare | Plurale |
Nom.obmiscens Gen.obmiscentis Dat.obmiscenti Acc.obmiscentem Voc.obmiscens Abl.obmiscente, obmiscenti... | obmiscentes obmiscentium obmiscentibus obmiscentes obmiscentes obmiscentibus |
Feminine | |
Nom.obmiscens Gen.obmiscentis Dat.obmiscenti Acc.obmiscentem Voc.obmiscens Abl.obmiscente, obmiscenti... | obmiscentes obmiscentium obmiscentibus obmiscentes obmiscentes obmiscentibus |
Neuter | |
Nom.obmiscens Gen.obmiscentis Dat.obmiscenti Acc.obmiscens Voc.obmiscens Abl.obmiscente, obmiscenti... | obmiscentia obmiscentium obmiscentibus obmiscentia obmiscentia obmiscentibus |
- Full conjugation of obmisceri Passive voice |